Permanent genetic resources added to Molecular Ecology Resources Database 1 April 2013-31 May 2013
Cecilia Agostini
(1)
,
R. G. Albaladejo
(2)
,
A. Aparicio
(2)
,
Wolfgang Arthofer
(3)
,
P. Berrebi
(4)
,
Peter T. Boag
(5)
,
Ignazio Carbone
(6)
,
Gabriel C. Conroy
(7)
,
Anne-Marie Cortesero
(8, 9)
,
Evonnildo Costa Goncalves
(10)
,
Diogo Costa
(11, 12)
,
Alvarina Couto
(11, 12)
,
Mirko de Girolamo
(13)
,
Hao Du
(14)
,
Shi-Jian Fu
(15)
,
T. Garrido-Garduño
(16)
,
L. Gettova
(17)
,
A. Gilles
(18)
,
Igor Guerreiro Hamoy
(19, 20)
,
C. M. Herrera
(21)
,
Carina Heussler
(3)
,
Eduardo Isidro
(13)
,
Céline Josso
(8, 9)
,
Patrick Krapf
(3)
,
Robert W. Lamont
(7)
,
Anne Le Ralec
(8)
,
Susana Lopes
(11)
,
Carla Luis
(11)
,
Hui Luo
(22)
,
Frédérique Maheo
(8)
,
Ilaria A. M. Marino
(1)
,
Lucie Mieuzet
(8)
,
Brent W. Murray
(23)
,
Steven M. Ogbourne
(7)
,
Alberto Pallavicini
(24)
,
C. Parejo-Farnés
(2)
,
Tomaso Patarnello
(25)
,
Chrystelle Paty
(8, 9)
,
Carolina Pereira
(11)
,
Catarina Pinho
(11)
,
Pablo Pinto
(20)
,
Denis Poinsot
(8, 9)
,
Adrienne Powell
(5)
,
Alexander I. Putman
(6)
,
André Santoro
(26)
,
Sidney Santos
(20)
,
Birgit C. Schlick-Steiner
(3)
,
Candace Scott
(5)
,
Maria Silvanira Barbosa
(27)
,
A. Simkova
(17)
,
Jean-Christophe Simon
(8)
,
Antonio Solé-Cava
(26)
,
Florian M. Steiner
(3)
,
Zhengxin Sun
(5)
,
Valentina Torboli
(24)
,
Lane P. Tredway
(6)
,
Peter J. van Coeverden de Groot
(5)
,
Anderson Vasconcellos
(26)
,
E. Vázquez-Domínguez
(28)
,
Deng-Qiang Wang
(14)
,
Yu-Xiang Wang
(5, 15)
,
Qi-Wei Wei
(14)
,
Lorenzo Zane
(1)
,
Shu-Huan Zhang
(14)
1
Department of Biology
2 Departamento Biología Vegetal y Ecología
3 Institute of Ecology, Molecular Ecology Group
4 UMR ISEM - Institut des Sciences de l'Evolution de Montpellier
5 Department of Biology
6 Department of Plant Pathology
7 GeneCology Research Centre
8 IGEPP - Institut de Génétique, Environnement et Protection des Plantes
9 UEB - Université européenne de Bretagne - European University of Brittany
10 Instituto de Ciências Biológicas, Laboratório de Tecnologia Biomolecular
11 CIBIO/UP, Centro de Investigação em Biodiversidade e Recursos Genéticos
12 Universidade do Porto = University of Porto
13 Instituto do Mar (IMAR), Department of Oceanography and Fisheries
14 Key Laboratory of Freshwater Biodiversity Conservation, Ministry of Agriculture of China, Yangtze River Fisheries Research Institute
15 Laboratory of Evolutionary Physiology and Behaviour, Chongqing Key Laboratory of Animal Biology
16 Instituto de Ecología, Departamento de Ecología de la Biodiversidad / Posgrado en Ciencias Biológicas
17 Faculty of Science, Department of Botany and Zoology
18 IMBE - Institut méditerranéen de biodiversité et d'écologie marine et continentale
19 UFRA - Universidade Federal Rural da Amazônia
20 Instituto de Ciências Biológicas, Laboratório de Genética Humana e Médica
21 EBD - Estación Biológica de Doñana
22 Fisheries College
23 Natural Resources and Environmental Studies Institute
24 Dipartimento di Scienze della Vita, Laboratorio di Genetica
25 Department of Comparative Biomedicine and Food Science
26 Instituto de Biologia, Laboratório de Biodiversidade Molecular
27 Instituto de Ciências Biológicas, Laboratório de Polimorfismo de DNA
28 Instituto de Ecología, Departamento de Ecología de la Biodiversidad
2 Departamento Biología Vegetal y Ecología
3 Institute of Ecology, Molecular Ecology Group
4 UMR ISEM - Institut des Sciences de l'Evolution de Montpellier
5 Department of Biology
6 Department of Plant Pathology
7 GeneCology Research Centre
8 IGEPP - Institut de Génétique, Environnement et Protection des Plantes
9 UEB - Université européenne de Bretagne - European University of Brittany
10 Instituto de Ciências Biológicas, Laboratório de Tecnologia Biomolecular
11 CIBIO/UP, Centro de Investigação em Biodiversidade e Recursos Genéticos
12 Universidade do Porto = University of Porto
13 Instituto do Mar (IMAR), Department of Oceanography and Fisheries
14 Key Laboratory of Freshwater Biodiversity Conservation, Ministry of Agriculture of China, Yangtze River Fisheries Research Institute
15 Laboratory of Evolutionary Physiology and Behaviour, Chongqing Key Laboratory of Animal Biology
16 Instituto de Ecología, Departamento de Ecología de la Biodiversidad / Posgrado en Ciencias Biológicas
17 Faculty of Science, Department of Botany and Zoology
18 IMBE - Institut méditerranéen de biodiversité et d'écologie marine et continentale
19 UFRA - Universidade Federal Rural da Amazônia
20 Instituto de Ciências Biológicas, Laboratório de Genética Humana e Médica
21 EBD - Estación Biológica de Doñana
22 Fisheries College
23 Natural Resources and Environmental Studies Institute
24 Dipartimento di Scienze della Vita, Laboratorio di Genetica
25 Department of Comparative Biomedicine and Food Science
26 Instituto de Biologia, Laboratório de Biodiversidade Molecular
27 Instituto de Ciências Biológicas, Laboratório de Polimorfismo de DNA
28 Instituto de Ecología, Departamento de Ecología de la Biodiversidad
Céline Josso
- Fonction : Auteur
- PersonId : 970969
Anne Le Ralec
- Fonction : Auteur
- PersonId : 1147435
- ORCID : 0000-0001-9570-231X
Alberto Pallavicini
- Fonction : Auteur
- PersonId : 765359
- ORCID : 0000-0001-7174-4603
Chrystelle Paty
- Fonction : Auteur
- PersonId : 1203457
Catarina Pinho
- Fonction : Auteur
- PersonId : 775188
- ORCID : 0000-0001-5150-2850
Jean-Christophe Simon
- Fonction : Auteur
- PersonId : 745246
- IdHAL : jeanchristophesimon
- ORCID : 0000-0003-0620-5835
- IdRef : 090947193
Résumé
This article documents the addition of 234 microsatellite marker loci to the Molecular Ecology Resources Database. Loci were developed for the following species: Acipenser sinensis, Aleochara bilineata, Aleochara bipustulata, Barbus meridionalis, Colossoma macropomum, Delia radicum, Drosophila nigrosparsa, Fontainea picrosperma, Helianthemum cinereum, Liomys pictus, Megabalanus azoricus, Pelteobagrus vachelli, Pleuragramma antarcticum, Podarcis hispanica type 1A, Sardinella brasiliensis and Sclerotinia homoeocarpa. These loci were cross-tested on the following species: Acipenser dabryanus, Barbus balcanicus, Barbus barbus, Barbus cyclolepis, Drosophila hydei, Drosophila melanogaster, Drosophila obscura, Drosophila subobscura, Fontainea australis, Fontainea fugax, Fontainea oraria, Fontainea rostrata, Fontainea venosa, Podarcis bocagei, Podarcis carbonelli, Podarcis liolepis, Podarcis muralis and Podarcis vaucheri.